Auckland Cat Club Inc

Click here to edit subtitle

August 2018 Cat Show Results


Top 10 & Breeder Award of Merit

( Click onto Sub Pages from Title Bar. Long Pages to View All).

Shorthair Entire Cats - Ring One - Donna Armel (Texas - USA)
Place
 Cage

 Breed

 Exhibit

 Owner

 BIS
506
Bri A
GC Foldabrit Southie
K Marsom
 2nd
516
Drx F/W
Loriendale Tilda De Hazelwood
R Griffiths
 3rd
521
Bml sA/P
DGC Cherjon Fargo
J & C Springfellow
 4th
501
Sia F
BDGC Slique Wear The Fox Hat
J Allot
 5th
507
Oci B/1
Portfields Mackenzie
E Bottema
 6th
503
Osh F/D
DGC Tasanee Drop Red Gorgeous
H Grant
 7th
512
Bur A
Ch Tobormory Bombay Sapphire
S Ford
 8th
515
Mdy A
GC Stenagy's Chrissy Rose
S Nagy
 9th
518
Crx B/W
Ch Sunset Matilda
J Newman
 10th
519
Ton (MN)
Colourfield Silver Lining (Gen.3.)
R Meekel
 BAM
516
Drx F/W
Loriendale Tilda De Hazelwood
 Breeder - R Griffiths
Shorthair Entire Cats - Ring Two - Jim Armel (Texas - USA)
Place
 Cage

 Breed

Exhibit

 Owner

 BIS
518
Crx B/W
Ch Sunset Matilda
J Newman
 2nd
521
Bml sA/P
DGC Cherjon Fargo
J & C Springfellow
 3rd
516
Drx F/W
Loriendale Tilda De Hazelwood
R Griffiths
 4th
501
Sia F
BDGC Slique Wear The Fox Hat
J Allot
 5th
509
Aby
BDGC Ankober Casino Royale
T & T Blythen
 6th
507
Oci B/1
Portfields Mackenzie
E Bottema
 7th
506
Bri A
GC Foldabrit Southie
K Marsom
 8th
503
Osh F/D
DGC Tasanee Drop Red Gorgeous
H Grant
 9th
512
Bur A
Ch Tobormory Bombay Sapphire
S Ford
 10th
515
Mdy A
GC Stenagy's Chrissy Rose
S Nagy
BAM
518
Crx B/W
Ch Sunset Matilda
Breeder - J Newman
Shorthair Entire Cats - Ring Three - Jane Slabbert (Warkworth - NZ)
Place
Cage

 Breed

 Exhibit

 Owner

 BIS
506
Bri A
GC Foldabrit Southie
K Marsom
 2nd
516
Drx F/W
Loriendale Tilda De Hazelwood
R Griffiths
 3rd
521
Bml sA/P
DGC Cherjon Fargo
J & C Springfellow
 4th
515
Mdy A
GC Stenagy's Chrissy Rose
S Nagy
 5th
507
Oci B/1
Portfields Mackenzie
E Bottema
 6th
509
Aby
BDGC Ankober Casino Royale
T & T Blythen
 7th
511
Bur
GC Tobormory Out Of The Ordinary  
S Ford
 8th
502
Osh F
Ch Sayonara Alchemy Magic Symbols
A Aspden
 9th
518
Sph HA/W
Ch Fuzzoff Baxter Bear
S Van Aalst
 10th
504
Osh /W
SDGC Athelstan Jumanji (Imp GBR)
H Grant, F Taylor & J Allot
 BAM
516
Drx F/W
Loriendale Tilda De Hazelwood
 Breeder - R Griffiths

Shorthair Entire Cats - Ring Four - Roy Griffiths (Christchurch - NZ)

Place
 Cage

 Breed

 Exhibit

 Owner

BIS
515
Mdy A
GC Stenagy's Chrissy Rose
S Nagy
2nd
501
Sia F
BDGC Slique Wear The Fox Hat
J Allot
3rd
507
Oci B/1
Portfields Mackenzie
E Bottema
4th
502
Osh F
Ch Sayonara Alchemy Magic Symbols
A Aspden
5th
509
Aby
BDGC Ankober Casino Royale
T & T Blythen
6th
505
Osh s/FB
Sayonara Cherokee Maiden
A Irving
7th
514
Bur C
Goldeneyes Olaf
D Matulovic
8th
511
Bur
GC Tobormory Out Of The Ordinary    
S Ford
9th
513
Bur A
Goldeneyes Once I A Blue Moon
D Matulovic
10th
518
Crx B/W
Ch Sunset Matilda
J Newman
BAM
520
Ton B (MN)
Colourfield Dance The Moon (Gen.3.)
Breeder - R Meekel
Shorthair Entire Kittens - Ring One - Donna Armel (Texas - USA)
Place
 Cage

Breed

 Exhibit

 Owner

 BIS
606b
Bri C
Tobias Herbietu (Imp Aust)
L Flute
 2nd
607
Bur B
Tobormory Cantana
S Ford
 3rd
605
Osh /W
Zarzuela Forever Tuesday Morning
F Taylor
 4th
603
Sia W/-
Zarzuela I Swear Its True
H Grant
 5th
606
Sfs s/A
Foldabrit Tama Te Kiwi
K Marsom
 6th
609
Ton (pt)
Colourfield Azure Dream (Gen.2.)
R Meekel
 7th
601
Sia A
Tasanee The Foxtrot
H Grant
 8th
604
Osh
Pawsondanile Meg The Witches Cat
A Irving
 9th
611
Blh s/P (se)
Cherjon Georgy Porgy
D Head
 10th
602
Sia s/F
Scallywaggs Miss Moneypenny
J Feather
 BAM
608
Drx s
Loriendale Zoe De Applegrove
Breeder - R Griffiths
Shorthair Entire Kittens - Ring Two - Jim Armel (Texas - USA)
Place
 Cage

 Breed

 Exhibit

 Owner

 BIS
606
Sfs s/A
Foldabrit Tama Te Kiwi
K Marsom
 2nd
609
Ton (pt)
Colourfield Azure Dream (Gen.2.)
R Meekel
 3rd
603
Osh s/FB
Sayonara Cheroke Maiden
J Feather
 4th
605
Osh /W
Zarzuela Forever Tuesday Morning   
F Taylor
 5th
611
Blh s/P (se)
Cherjon Georgy Porgy
D Head
 6th
606b
Bri C
Tobias Herbietu (Imp Aust)
L Flute
 7th
606a
Bri B
Tobias Luna Park Adventure (Imp Aust)
A Deacon
 8th
602
Sia s/F
Scallywaggs Miss Moneypenny
A Irving
 9th
604
Osh
Pawsondanile Meg The Witches Cat
A Irving
 10th
601
Sia A
Tasanee The Foxtrot
H Grant
 BAM
606
Sfs s/A
Foldabrit Tama Te Kiwi
Breeder - K Marsom
Shorthair Entire Kittens - Ring Three - Jane Slabbert (Warkworth - NZ)
Place
Cage

 Breed

 Exhibit

 Owner

 BIS
611
Blh s/P (se)
Cherjon Georgy Porgy
D Head
 2nd
605
Osh /W
Zarzuela Forever Tuesday Morning
F Taylor
 3rd
606
Sfs s/A
Foldabrit Tama Te Kiwi
K Marsom
 4th
608
Drx s
Loriendale Zoe De Applegrove
R Griffiths
 5th
603
Sia s/F
Scallywaggs Miss Moneypenny
J Feather
 6th
609
Ton (pt)
Colourfield Azure Dream (Gen.2.)
R Meekel
 7th
602
Sia B (s)(l)
Pawsondaline Tao Foxtrot
A Aspden
 8th
606a
Bri B
Tobias Luna Park Adventure (Imp Aust)
A Deacon
 9th
604
Osh
Pawsondanile Meg The Witches Cat
A Irving
 10th
607
Bur B
Tobormory Cantana
S Ford
 BAM
606
Sfs s/A
Foldabrit Tama Te Kiwi
Breeder - K Marsom

Shorthair Entire Kittens - Ring Four - Roy Griffiths (Christchurch - NZ)

Place
 Cage

 Breed

 Exhibit

 Owner

BIS
609
Ton (pt)
Colourfield Azure Dream (Gen.2.)   
R Meekel
2nd
607
Bur B
Tobormory Cantana   
S Ford
3rd
602
Sia F
Slique Wear The Fox Hat
J Allot
4th
611
Blh s/P (se)
Cherjon Georgy Porgy
D Head
5th
604
Osh
Pawsondanile Meg The Witches Cat
A Irving
6th
603
Sia s/F 
Scallywaggs Miss Moneypenny
J Feather
7th
605
Osh /W
Zarzuela Forever Tuesday Morning
F Taylor
8th
606
Sfs s/A
Foldabrit Tama Te Kiwi  
K Marsom
9th
601
Sia A
Tasanee The Foxtrot
H Grant
10th
606b
Bri C
Tobias Herbietu (Imp Aust)
L Flute
BAM
609
Ton (pt)
Colourfield Azure Dream (Gen.2.)
Breeder - R Meekel